• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] 10. As of May 2020, the program touted nearly 350,000 participants "and counting." Josh Denny, All of Us Research Program Begins Beta Testing of Data Platform, NAT'L INSTS. OF HEALTH ALL OF Us RSCH. PROGRAM (May 27, 2020), https://allofus.nih.gov/news-events-and- media/announcements/all-us-research-program-begins-beta-testing-data-platform [https://perma.cc/

ZCN7-7SLQ].

11. 42 U.S.C. § 241(d)(1)(E) (2018) ("Identifiable, sensitive information protected under [a Certificate] ... shall be immune from the legal process, and shall not ... be admissible as evidence or used for any purpose in any action, suit, or other judicial, legislative, or administrative proceeding."); Certificates of Confidentiality (CoC) -Human Subjects, NAT'L INSTS. OF HEALTH, https://grants.nih.gov/policy/humansubjects/coc.htm [https://perma.cc/83FB-LYKS].

12. See State v. Bradley, 634 S.E.2d 258, 262 (N.C. Ct.