• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] 52. See BARRY R. FURROW ET AL., HEALTH LAW § 3-22, 78 (1995).

53. See id. at 79 (explaining that disciplinary actions are usually limited for immoral actions and that the grounds for professional discipline must "have a rational connection with applicant's fitness or capacity to practice").

54. See, e.g., Werner v. Kliewer, 710 P.2d 1250, 1255-57 (Kan. 1985).

55. The elements needed to establish a legal claim for breach of privacy are quite com- plex. See id. at 1254-57.

56. See supra note 6 and accompanying text.

57. See, e.g., NEB. REv. STAT. ANN. § 503 (Michie 1997) (permitting physicians' disclo- sure of patient's contagious disease without liability unless disclosed with malice); N.Y. PUB.

HEALTH LAW §2101 (1) (Consol. 1998) ("[E]very physician shall immediately give notice of every case of communicable disease..."); WAsH. REv. CODE ANN. §110 (1997) (mandating

that physicians and other health officials report specified diseases).

58. See, e.g., DiMarco v. Lynch Homes-Chester County, Inc., 583 A.2d 422, 425 (Pa.