Md.Tahmid Hossain (Head of the Department) Mob : 01734600927, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stCivil (Group-A)
Room No : 301 (New Building) Total : 14+14=28
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15
Sat Math-1
65911 Prodip
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712 Roni
Physic-1 65912 Siddique
Eng.Drawing 61011
Sofia * *
Sun Math-1
65911 Prodip
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712 Roni
English 65712
Mahabub * *
Mon Physic-1 65912 Siddique
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Math-1 65911 Prodip
Eng.Drawing 61011
Sofia * *
Tue Physic-1
65912 Siddique
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
English 65712
Mahabub * *
Wed Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712 Roni
English 65712 Mahabub
Math-1 65911 Prodip
Workshop Practice 67011
Jahid/M.Lab * *
Thu Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712 Roni/Ele.Lab
Physic-1 65912 Siddique
Bangla 65711
Alauddin * *
Prepared By Principal
Md.Tahmid Hossain (Head of the Department) Mob : 01734600927, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stCivil (Group-B)
Room No : 401 (New Building) Total : 16+12=28
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Physic-1
65912 Siddique
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Math-1 65911 Prodip
Workshop Practice 67011
Jahid/M.Lab * *
Sun Engineering Drowing 61011
Sofia
English 65712 Mahabub
Physic-1 65912 Siddique
Bangla 65711
Alauddin * *
Mon Math-1
65911 Prodip
English 65712 Mahabub
Physic-1 65912 Siddique
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712
Roni/Ele.Lab * *
Tue Engineering Drawing 61011
Sofia
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712 Roni
Bangla 65711
Alauddin * *
Wed Math-1
65911 Prodip
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712 Roni
Physic-1 65912
Siddique * *
Thu Math-1
65911 Prodip
English 65712 Mahabub
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712
Roni * * *
Prepared By Principal
Sapan Ch.Sil (Head of the Department) Mob : 01753714202, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stElectrical (Group-A)
Room No : 302 (New Building) Total : 12+14=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15
Sat Math-1
65911 Subash
Chemistry 65913 Tarek
Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol
E.Eng. Mate 66713
Turat * *
Sun Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol
Basic Elec.
66711 A.Alim
Chemistry 65913 Tarek
Engineering Drawing 61011
Rana * *
Mon Basic Elec.
66711 A.Alim/Ele.Lab
Chemistry 65913
Tarek * *
Tue Math-1
65911 Subash
Basic Elec.
66711 A.Alim
Engineering Drawing 61011
Rana * *
Wed Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol/Ent. Lab
E.Eng. Mate 66713
Turat
Math-1 65911
Subash * *
Thu Math-1
65911 Subash
Basic Elec.
66711 A.Alim
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * *
Prepared By Principal
Sapan Ch.Sil (Head of the Department) Mob : 01753714202, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stElectrical (Group-B)
Room No : 402 (New Building) Total : 12+14=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Engineering Drawing
61011 Rana
Basic Elec.
66711 Shajalal
Math-1 65911
Subash * * *
Sun Chemistry 65913
Tarek
E.Eng. Mate 66713
Turat
Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol
Basic Elec.
66711
Shajalal/Ele.Lab * *
Mon Math-1
65911 Subas
E.Eng. Mate 66713
Turat
Basic Elec.
66711
Shajalal * * *
Tue Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol/Ent. Lab
Math-1 65911 Subash
Chemistry 65913
Tarek * *
Wed Engineering Drawing 61011
Rana
Math-1 65911 Subash
Basic Elec.
66711
Shajalal * * *
Thu Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol
Chemistry 65913 Tarek
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * * *
Prepared By Principal
Sapan Ch.Sil (Head of the Department) Mob : 01753714202, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stElectrical (Group-C)
Room No : 502 (New Building) Total : 12+14=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15
Sat Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol/Ent.Lab
E.Eng. Mate 66713 Aysha
Chemistry 65913 Tarek
Basic Elec.
66711
Sopon * *
Sun * Math-1
65911 Subash
Basic Ent.
66811
Uzzol * * *
Mon Engineering Drawing 61011
Rana
Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol
Math-1 65911
Subash * * *
Tue Chemistry
65913 Tarek
E.Eng. Mate 66713 Aysha
Basic Elec.
66711 Sapan
Math-1 65911
Subash * *
Wed Basic Electricity 66711 Sapan/Ele.Lab
Chemistry 65913
Tarek
Engineering Drawing 61011
Rana * *
Thu Basic Elec.
66711 Sapan
Math-1 65911 Subash
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * * *
Prepared By Principal
Sapan Ch.Sil (Head of the Department) Mob : 01753714202, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20 Semester : 1
stElectronics/Combined With Ele.-(A)
Room No : 302 (New Building) Total : 10+16=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15
Sat Math-1
65911 Subash
Chemistry 65913 Tarek
Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol
Elec.Eng. Fun 66712
Aysha/T.Room * *
Sun Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol
Elec.Eng. Fun 66712 Aysha/Mech
Engineering Drawing 61011
Rana * *
Mon Elec.Eng. Fundamental 66712
Aysha/Comb.1st M
Chemistry 65913
Tarek * * *
Tue Math-1 65911 Subash
Elec.Eng. Fun 66712 Aysha/T.Room
Engineering Drawing 61011
Raihan * * *
Wed Basic Ent.
66811 Uzzol/Ent.Lab
S. Science 65811
Tania CST(A)
Math-1 65911
Subash * * *
Thu Math-1 65911 Subash
S. Science 65811
Tania CST(A)
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * * *
Prepared By Principal
Asadur Rahman (Head of the Department) Mob : 01722982035, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stMechanical (A)
Room No : myigv (feb-3) Total : 14+12=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15
Sat * Eng. Drawing
61011 Himu
Math-1 65911 Prodip
Bangla 65711
Alauddin * *
Sun Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Elec.Eng.Fundamental 66712
Aysha Elc.Lab
Math-1 65911 Prodip
Chemistry 65913
Tarek * *
Mon Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Aysha
Eng. Drawing 61011
Himu
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Math-1 65911
Prodip * *
Tue Math-1
65911 Prodip
M.Eng. Mate.
67013 Asadur
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712
Aysha * * *
Wed * Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Aysha
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Chemistry 65913
Tarek * *
Thu Chemistry 65913
Tarek
M.Eng. Mate.
67013 Asadur
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * * *
Prepared By Principal
Asadur Rahman (Head of the Department) Mob : 01722982035, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stMechanical (B)
Room No : BQvgwZ (feb-3) Total : 10+16=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Bangla
65711 Alauddin
M.Eng. Mate.
67013 Asadur
Math-1 65911
Robiul * * *
Sun Eng. Drawing
61011 Jahid
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Chemistry 65913
Hafiz * * *
Mon Bangla
65711 Alauddin
M.Eng. Mate.
67013 Asadur
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Aysha
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * *
Tue Math-1
65911 Robiul
Chemistry 65913
Hafiz * *
Wed Chemistry
65913 Hafiz
Math-1 65911 Robiul
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Aysha
Bangla 65711
Alauddin * *
Thu
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Aysha Elc.Lab
Eng. Drawing 61011
Jahid * * *
Prepared By Principal
Sahadat Hossain (Head of the Department) Mob : 01773727252, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stComputer Science (A)
Room No : 403 (New Building) Total : 10+16=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15
Sat Chemistry
65913 Rupali
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Turat
Computer Lab Practice 66622
Joysree/Com.Lab-1 * *
Sun * Computer Application
66611
Sabrina Moni/Com.Lab-2
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Turat
Math-1 65911
Robiul * *
Mon Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Turat
Math-1 65911 Robiul
Computer Lab Practice 66622
Joysree/ Com. Lab-1 * * *
Tue * Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Turat/Elc.Lab
Math-1 65911
Robiul * *
Wed Computer Application 66611
Sabrina Moni/Com.Lab-2
S.Science 65811 Tania
Math-1 65911 Robiul
Chemistry 65913
Rupali * *
Thu Chemistry 65913 Rupali
S.Science 65811 Tania
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * * *
Prepared By Principal
Sahadat Hossain (Head of the Department) Mob : 01773727252, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stComputer Science (B)
Room No : 503 (New Building) Total : 09+18=27
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Math-1
65911 Robiul
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Turat
Chemistry 65913
Hafiz * * *
Sun Math-1
65911 Robiul
Chemistry 65913
Hafiz
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * *
Mon Chemistry
65913 Hafiz
Math-1 65911 Robiul
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712
Turat * *
Tue Computer Lab Practice 66622
Rejowan/ Com. Lab-1
Computer Application 66611
Joysree/Com.Lab-1
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712
Turat * *
Wed Math-1
65911 Robiul
S.Science 65811
Tania
Computer Lab Practice 66622
Rejowan/ Com. Lab-1 * * *
Thu Elec.Eng.Fun.
66712 Turat/Ent. Lab
S.Science 65811
Tania
Computer Application 66611
Joysree/ Com. Lab-1 * *
Prepared By Principal
Sahadat Hossain (Head of the Department) Mob : 01773727252, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stComputer Combined with Civil(B)
Room No : 401 (New Building) Total : 16+12= 28
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Physic-1
65912 Siddique
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Math-1 65911 Prodip
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * *
Sun Computer Application 66611
Joysree/ Com. Lab-1
English 65712 Mahabub
Physic-1 65912 Siddique
Bangla 65711
Alauddin * *
Mon Math-1
65911 Prodip
English 65712 Mahabub
Physic-1 65912 Siddique
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712
Roni/Ele.Lab * *
Tue Computer Application 66611
Joysree/ Com. Lab-1
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712 Roni
Bangla 65711
Alauddin * * *
Wed Math-1
65911 Prodip
Bangla 65711 Alauddin
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712 Roni
Physic-1 65912
Siddique * *
Thu Math-1
65911 Prodip
English 65712 Mahabub
Ele.Eng.Fud.
66712
Roni * * *
Prepared By Principal
Salma Begum (Head of the Department) Mob : 01773237373, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stTextile (Group-A)
Room No : c~Yf©ev (feb-4) Total : 13+14=27
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Math-1
5911 Mostofa
G.T.P-1 1912 Prodip
Tex.Raw.
1911 Limon
Engineering Drawing 1011
Abu bakkar * *
Sun Math-1
5911 Mostofa
Bangla 5711 Rehana
Chemistry 5913
Rupali * * *
Mon Chemistry
5913 Rupali
Tex.Raw.
1911 Limon
G.T.P-1 1912 Prodip
Bangla 5711
Rehana * *
Tue
Basic Workshop Practice 7011
Rubel Mch. Lab
Math-1 5911 Mostofa
Chemistry 5913 Rupali
Bangla 5711
Rehana * *
Wed * G.T.P-1
1912 Prodip
Engineering Drawing 1011
Abu bakkar * *
Thu Bangla 5711 Rehana
Math-1 5911 Mostofa
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * * *
Prepared By Principal
Salma Begum (Head of the Department) Mob : 01773237373, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stTextile (Group-B)
Room No : K‡cvZvÿ (feb-4) Total : 11+16=27
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Engineering Draw
1011 Abu Bakkar
Math-1 5911 Mostofa
Bangla 5711 Rehana
G.T.P-1 1912
Prodip * *
Sun Bangla
5711 Rehana
G.T.P-1 1912
Prodip * * *
Mon Math-1
5911 Mostofa
G.T.P-1 1912 Prodip
Chemistry 5913 Rupali
Tex.Raw.
1911
Limon * *
Tue Bangla 5711 Rehana
Chemistry 5913 Rupali
Workshop Practice 7011 Rubel Mch. Lab
* * *
Wed Engineering Draw 1011 Abu Bakkar
Chemistry 5913 Rupali
Math-1 5911
Mostofa * *
Thu Math-1 5911 Mostofa
Tex.Raw.
1911 Limon
Physical Education 65812
Sohel(Aka) * * *
Prepared By Principal
Salma Begum (Head of the Department) Mob : 01773237373, Rasel (Accounts ) : 01736335329, Sadek (Register) 01788086888
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2019-20
Semester : 1
stGraments
Room No : 404 (New Building) Total : 14+14=28
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Basic Electricity
6711 Asif
English-1 5712 Mahabub
Int.Tex. Scicnce 4911 Salma
Bangla 5711
Rehana * *
Sun Chemistry 5913 Hafiz
English-1 5712 Mahabub
Math-1 5911 Mostofa
Engineering Drawing 1011
Tahmid * *
Mon Basic Electricity 6711 Asif /Ent. Lab
Bangla 5711 Rehana
Math-1 5911 Mostofa
Chemistry 5913
Hafiz * *
Tue Math-1 5911 Mostofa
Engineering Drawing 1011
Tahmid
Int.Tex. Scicnce 4911 Salma
Basic Elect.
6711
Asif * *
Wed Math-1
5911 Mostofa
Bangla 5711 Rehana
Chemistry 5913
Hafiz * * *
Thu Chemistry
5913 Hafiz
Bangla 5711 Rehana
Int.Tex. Scicnce 4911
Salma * * *
prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2016-17
Semester : 7
thCivil
Room No : eywoM½v (feb-3) Total : 4+24=28
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Sanitary Engineering
66472 Rofiqul
Cons. Manage.
66471 Tahmid
Water Resource 66475
Rana * *
Sun Desig Of Stru-2 66474 Abubakkar
Civil Engineering Project 66476
Rafiqul * * *
Mon Construction Manage.
66471 Tahmid
Sanitary Engineering 66472
Rofiqul * * *
Tue Desig Of Structure-2 66474 Abubakkar
Ino.Enterpre 65853 Sohel(Aka)
Transportition-2 66473
Sufia * *
Wed Transportition-2 66473
Sufia
Ino.Enterpre 65853 Sohel(Aka)
Construction Manage.
66471
Tahmid * *
Thu Water Resource 66475
Rana
Transportition-2 66473
Sufia
Desig Of Structure-2 66474
Abubakkar * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2016-17
Semester : 7
thElectrical
Room No : New Building (201) Total : 4+28=32
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15
Sat TD-2
66774 Sopon/Elec.Lab
Ino.Enterpre 65853 Sohel(Aka)
Switch Gear 66773
Roni/ Elec.Lab * *
Sun TD-2
66774 Sopon
Instrument & Pr.
66863 Asif Ent.Lab
Switch Gear 66773
Roni *
Mon Switch Gear
66773 Roni
Ino.Enterpre 65853 Sohel(Aka)
TD-2 66774
Sopon * *
Tue Testing & Maintenance 66775
Shajalal
Instrument & Pr.
66863 Asif
AC Machine-2 66771
A.Alim/ Elec.Lab * *
Wed AC Machine-2
66771 A.Alim
Instrument & Process Control 66863
Asif
Electrical Eng.Project 66772
Shajalal/ Elec.Lab * Thu Testing & Maintenance
66775 Shajalal
Instrument & Pr.
66863 Asif
AC Machine-2 66771
A.Alim * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2016-17
Semester : 7
thComputer Science
Room No : 303 (New Building) Total : 5+22=27
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat System Analysis
68574 Joysree/ CST.Lab
Scrip. with Python 68574
Moni
Apps & Game 68573
Sourov/ CST.Lab * *
Sun Ino.Enterpre 65853 Sohel(Aka)
Digital Mar.
68571 Manik
Inf.Mgn System 68572 Rejwan
System Analysis 68574
Joysree/ CST.Lab * *
Mon Scripting with Python 68574 Moni/ CST.Lab
Inf.Mgn System 68572
Rejwan/ CST.Lab * *
Tue Ino.Enterpre 65853 Sohel(Aka)
Digital Market 68571 Manik/Com.Lab-2
Apps & Game 68573
Sourov/ CST.Lab * *
Wed Digital Market 68571 Manik/ CST.Lab
System Analysis 68574
Joysree/Com.Lab-2 * *
Thu Inf.Mgn System 68572 Rejwan/ CST.Lab
Scripting with Python 68574
Moni/ CST.Lab * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2016-17
Semester : 7
thMechanical
Room No : gnvb›`v (feb-3) Total : 02+30=32
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Design of Machine
67071 Jahid
Heat Treatment 67073 Asadur
Production Plan 67075
Himu *
Sun Tool Design
67072 Himu/Mch. Lab
Ino.Enterpre 65853 Sohel(Aka)
Mach. & PLC 67076
Rubel * *
Mon Mach. & PLC 67076 Rubel/Mch. Lab
Heat Treatment 67073 Asadur
Design of Machine 67071
Jahid *
Tue * Design of Machine
67071 Jahid
Tool Design 67072
Himu * *
Wed Tool Design
67072 Himu
Mach. & PLC 67076 Rubel
Heat Treatment 67073
Asadur *
Thu Ino.Enterpre 65853 Sohel(Aka)
Mech.Eng.Project 67074 Rubel
Production Plan 67075
Himu * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2016-17
Semester : 7
thTextile
Room No : 501(New Building) Total : 10+18=28
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
9:00-9:45 9:46-10:30 10:31-11:15 11:16-12:00 12:01-12:45 12:46-
01:30 01:31-2:15 Sat Production
7074 Sohel(Aka)
Adv.Short Staple 1972 Polash
Textile Design 1973 Sahariar
Fash. & Design 1974
Suranjeet * *
Sun Tex.Cal-2
1977 Limon Das
Adv.Short Staple 1972
Polash * * *
Mon Adv.Kniting
1975 Atika
Maintenance Tex.Mach.
1976 Palash Kumar Saha
Production 7074
Sohel(Aka) * *
Tue * Maintenance Tex.Mach.
1976 Palash Kumar Saha
Tex.Cal-2 1977 Limon Das
Fash. & Design 1974
Suranjeet *
Wed Production 7074 Sohel(Aka)
Adv.Kniting 1975 Atika
Entrepreneurship 5871
Tania * * *
Thu * Adv.Kniting
1975 Atika
Adv.Short 1972 Polash
Entrepreneurship 5871 Tania
Textile Design 1973
Sahariar *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19
Semester : 3
rdCivil (A)
Room No : 502(New Building) Total : 13+14=27
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45 Sat Construction Process-1
66433 Sofia
Math-3 65931 Prodip
Civil Eng.Drg.-1 66431
Rana/CST Lab * *
Sun Math-3
65931 Prodip
S.Science 65811
Tania
Survaying-1 66432
Rana * * *
Mon Civil Eng.Drg.-1 66431 Rana/CST Lab
S.Science 65811
Tania
Chemistry 65931 Tarek
Con.Process-1 66433
Sofia * *
Tue Math-3
65931 Prodip
Survaying-1 66432
Rana
Chemistry 65931
Tarek * * *
Wed Math-3
65931 Prodip
Survaying-1 66432
Rana
Chemistry 65931 Tarek
Con.Process-1 66433
Sofia * *
Thu Civil eng.Drg.-1 66431
Rana
Chemistry 65931 Tarek
Civil Workshop Practice 66434
Tahmid * * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19
Semester : 3
rdCivil (B)
Room No : 503(New Building) Total : 12+16=28
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat Math-3
65931 Prodip
Con.Process-1 66433 Tahmid
Chemistry 65931 Tarek
Survaying-1 66432
Z.Alam * *
Sun Con.Process-1
66433 Tahmid
Math-3 65931 Prodip
Chemistry 65931
Tarek * * *
Mon Math-3
65931 Prodip
Con.Process-1 66433 Tahmid
S.Science 65811
Tania
Civil Workshop Practice 66434
Tahmid *
Tue Chemistry 65931
Tarek
S.Science 65811
Tania
Math-3 65931 Prodip
Civil Eng.Drg.-1 66431
Rana/CST Lab * *
Wed Civil eng.Drg.-1 66431
Rana
Chemistry 65931
Tarek
Survaying-1 66432
Z.Alam * * *
Thu Survaying-1
66432 Z.Alam
Civil Eng.Drg.-1 66431
Rana/CST Lab * * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19
Semester : 3
rdElectrical (A)
Room No : 403(New Building) Total : 13+12=25
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat Math-3
65931 Subash
Elc.Circuit-2 66731
Roni
Physics-2 65922
Siddique * * *
Sun Com. English
65722 Mahabub
Social Science 65811
Tania
Math-3 65931 Subash
Advanced Ele 66732
Turat * *
Mon * Social Science
65811 Tania
Com. English 65722 Mahabub
Electrical Engineering Drawing 66733
Aysha * *
Tue Elc.Circuit-2
66731 Roni/Elec. Lab
Math-3 65931 Subash
Physics-2 65922
Siddique * * *
Wed * Physics-2
65922 Siddique
Elc.Circuit-2 66731
Roni
Advanced Electricity 66732
Turat/Elec.Lab * *
Thu Math-3
65931 Subash
Elc.Circuit-2 66731
Roni
Advanced Ele 66732
Turat * * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19
Semester : 3
rdElectrical (B)
Room No : 303(New Building) Total : 13+12=25
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat Com. English
65722 Mahabub
Math-3 65931 Subash
Advanced Ele 66732
Turat * *
Sun Elc.Circuit-2
66731 Jalal/Elec.Lab
Math-3 65931 Subash
Social Science 65811
Tania * * *
Mon Math-3
65931 Subash
Com. English 65722 Mahabub
Physics-2 65922 Siddique
Elc.Circuit-2 66731
Jalal * * *
Tue Math-3
65931 Subash
Physics-2 65922 Siddique
Advanced Ele 66732
Turat
Elc.Circuit-2 66731
Jalal * * *
Wed Advanced Ele
66732 Turat/Elec. Lab
Electrical Engineering Drawing 66733
Aysha * * *
Thu Physics-2
65922 Siddique
Social Science 65811 Tania 66732
Elc.Circuit-2 66731
Jalal * * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19 Semester : 3
rdElectronics/Combined with Electrical 3
rd(A)
Room No : 403 (New Building) Total : 15+14=29
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat Math-3
65931 Subash
Adv.Ent.
66831 Asif/T.Room
Physics-2 65922
Siddique * * *
Sun Com. English
65722 Mahabub
Ent.Appliences 66833 Turat/T.Room
Math-3 65931 Subash
Adv.Ent.
66831
Asif/T.Room * *
Mon Ent.Appliences 66833 Turat/T.Room
B. Com.Eng.
66834 Sapan/T.Roo
Com. English 65722 Mahabub
Adv.Ent.
66831
Asif/T.Room * *
Tue Ent.Appliences
66833 Turat/T.Room
Math-3 65931 Subash
Physics-2 65922 Siddique
PCB Design 66833
A.Alim/T.Room * *
Wed PCB Design 66833 A.Alim/T.Room
Physics-2 65922 Siddique
Adv.Ent.
66831 Asif/T.Room
B. Com.Eng.
66834
Sapan/T.Room * *
Thu Math-3
65931 Subash
B. Com.Eng.
66834 Sapan/T.Room
PCB Design 66833
A.Alim/T.Room * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19
Semester : 3
rdMechanical
Room No : 501(New Building) Total : 11+18=29
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45 Sat Physics-2
65922 Siddique
Math-3 65931 Mostofa
Foundry 67032
Himu
Machine Shop practice-2 67031
Jahid Hasan Mch. Lab
* *
Sun Physics-2
65922 Siddique/Lab
Math-3 65931 Mostofa
Foundry 67032 Himu Mch. Lab
* *
Mon Com. Engli 65722 Mahabub
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66822 Uzzol
Computer Application 66611
moni. Com. Lab-2 * *
Tue Com. English
65722 Mahabub
Math-3 65931 Mostofa
Machine Shop practice-2 67031
Jahid Hasan * *
Wed Elec.Eng.Fun.
66822 Uzzal/Ent.Lab
Ma. Shop practice-2 67031 Jahid Hasan
Computer Application 66611
moni. Com. Lab-2 * *
Thu Math-3
65931 Mostofa
Physics-2 65922 Siddique
Foundry 67032
Himu
Elec.Eng.Fun.
66822
Uzzol * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19
Semester : 3
rdComputer Science
Room No : New Building (201) Total : 11+18=29
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat Web Disign
66632 Rezwan/ CST.Lab
Com. English 65722 Mahabub
Digital Ent.
66834 Asif Zaman
Math-3 65931
Robiul * *
Sun Graphics Design-2 66633 Manik/ CST.Lab
Math-3 65931 Robiul
Physics-2 65922
Siddique * *
Mon Math-3
65931 Robiul
Digital Ent.
66834 Asif Zaman
Programming Essential 66631
Joysree/ CST.Lab * *
Tue Digital Electronics 66834 Asif Zaman/Ent.Lab
Physics-2 65922 Siddique
Graphic Design-2 66631
Manik/Com.Lab-1 * *
Wed Com. English
65722 Mahabub
Physics-2 65922 Siddique
Math-3 65931 Robiul
Progr.Essential 66631
Joysree * *
Thu Web Disign
66632 Rezwan/Com. Lab-1
Digital Ent.
66834 Asif Zaman
Progr.Essential 66631
Joysree * * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19 Semester : 3
rdComputer/Combined with 3
rdComputer Science & 3
rdCivil (A & B)
Room No : Ki‡Zvqv (feb-4) Total : 10+16=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat Web Disign
66632 Rezwan
Chemistry 65913 3/C(B)
Math-3 65931
MR.X * *
Sun Graphics Design-2 66633 Manik/Lab-1
Math-3 65931 MR.X
Chemistry 65913
3/C(B) * * *
Mon Math-3
65931 MR.X
S.Science 65811 3/C(A)
Programming Essential 66631
Joysree/Lab-2 * *
Tue Chemistry 65913 3/C(B)
S.Science 65811
3/C(B) * Graphic Design-2
66631
Manik/Lab-1 * *
Wed * IT Support System-2
66634 Manik/Com. Lab-1
Math-3 65931
Mr.X
Progr.Essential 66631
Joysree * *
Thu Web Disign
66632 Rezwan
IT Supp.Sys-2 66634 Manik
Progr.Essential 66631
Joysree * * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19
Semester : 3
rdTextile (Group-A)
Room No : 301 (New Building) Total : 14+12+26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat * S.Science 5821
Tania
Physics-2 5922 Rupali
Computer Application 6621
moni. Com. Lab-2 * *
Sun Fabric Manufacturing-1 1932
Atika
English-2 5722 Mahabub
Math-3 5931
Mostofa * * *
Mon Physics-2
5922 Rupali
Fabric Manufac.-1 1932 Atika
Yearn Manu-1 1931
Polash * * *
Tue Computer Application 6621
moni. Com. Lab-2
Physics-2 5922 Rupali
S.Science 5821 Tania
Math-3 5931
Mostofa * *
Wed Math-3
5931 Mostofa
English-2 5722 Mahabub
Yearn Manu-1 1931
Polash * * *
Thu Yearn Manu-1
1931 Polash
English-2 5722 Mahabub
Math-3 5931 Mostofa
Fabric Manufacturing-1
1932 Atika
* *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19
Semester : 3
rdTextile (Group-B)
Room No : 401(New Building) Total : 14+12=26
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat Physics-2
5922 Rupali
S.Science-1 5821 Tania
English-2 5722 Mahabub
Math-3 5931
Mostofa * *
Sun Math-3
5931 Mostofa
Physics-2 5922 Rupali
Yearn Manu-1 1931
Polash * * *
Mon Math-3
5931 Mostofa
Yearn Manu-1 1931 Polash
Fabric Manufacturing-1
1932
Atika * * *
Tue Math-3
5931 Mostofa
Physics-2 5922 Rupali
English-2 5722 Mahabub
Fabric Manufacturing-1 1932
Atika * *
Wed * S.Science-1
5821 Tania
Yearn Manu-1 1931 Polash
Computer Application 6621
Manik/ Com. Lab-1 * *
Thu * English-2 5722
Mahabub
Fabric Manufacturing-1 1932 Atika
Computer Application 6621
Manik/ Com. Lab-1 * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : 2018-19 Semester : 3
rdGarments/Combined with Textile 3
rd(Group-B)
Room No : 401(New Building) Total : 09+16=25
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat Physics-2
5922 Rupali
B.Electronics 6811 A.Alim
T.R.M-2 1921 Salma
Math-3 5931
Mostofa * *
Sun Math-3
5931 Mostofa
Physics-2 5922 Rupali
Yearn Manu-1 1931
Polash * * *
Mon Math-3
5931 Mostofa
Yearn Manu-1 1931
Polash * * * *
Tue Math-3
5931 Mostofa
Physics-2 5922 Rupali
B.Electronics 6811
A.Alim * * *
Wed S.Science-1
5821 Sohel (Aka)
Yearn Manu-1 1931 Polash
Computer Application 6621
Manik * *
Thu * T.R.M-2
1921 Salma
Computer Application 6621
Manik * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session :
Semester : 5
thCivil
Room No :
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45 Sat Theo.Of Struc.
66454 Z.Alam
Estimating-2 66455 Rofiqul
Account.Theoury 65851 Sohel (Aka)
Survay-3 66452
Abubakkar * Sun Theo.Of Struc.
66454 Z.Alam
Survay-3 66452 Abubakkar
Account.Theoury 65851
Sohel (Aka) *
Mon Hydraulics
66456 Abubakkar
Estimating-2 66455 Rofiqul
Account.Theoury 65851
Sohel (Aka) *
Tue Theo.Of Struc.
66454 Z.Alam
Survay-3 66452 Abubakkar
Water Supply 66453
Rofiqul *
Wed Estimating-2
66455 Rofiqul
Con. Process-2 66451
Sofia
Hydraulics 66456
Abubakkar *
Thu Hydraulics
66456 Abubakkar
Water Supply 66453 Rofiqul
Con. Process-2 66451
Sofia *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session :
Semester : 5
thElectrical
Room No : Total :
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45 Sat Digital Ent. & Micropro
66856 Uzzol
Generation 66752
Jalal
Env. Studies 69054
Tania * * *
Sun Renew. Energy
66753 Aysha
Ace. Theory 65851 Sohel (Aka)
Elec.Ent.Me-1 66751
Roni * *
Mon Generation of Electrical Energy 66752
Jalal
Digital Ent.
66856 Uzzol
Elec.Ent.Me-1 66751
Roni * *
Tue Digital Ent.
66856 Uzzol
Renew. Energy 66753 Aysha
Ace. Theory 65851
Sohel (Aka) * *
Wed Elec.Ent.Me-1
66751 Roni
Env. Studies 69054
Tania
Generation 66752
Jalal * *
Thu Ace. Theory
65851 Sohel (Aka)
Digital 66856 Uzzol
Renew. Energy 66753
Aysha * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session : Semester : 5
thElectronics /Combined with Electrical 5
thRoom No : Total :
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45
Sat * Telev and Radio
66851 Sapan
Env. Studies 69054 Tania
Electro. Measur 66852
A.Alim * *
Sun Adv.Com.Engineering 66834 Asif/T.Room
Ace.Theory 65851 Sohel (Aka)
Ent. Survaying-2 66855
Jalal
Adv,Digi.Ent 66854
Uzzal * *
Mon * Electro. Measur
66852 A.Alim
Adv,Digi.Ent 66854
Uzzal/T.Room * *
Tue Electronics Survaying-2 66855
Jalal
Telev and Radio 66851 Sapan
Ace.Theory 65851
Sohel (Aka) * *
Wed Telev and Radio
66851 Sapan
Env. Studies 69054 Tania
Adv.Com.Eng.
66834 Asif/T.Room
Adv,Digi.Ent 66854
Uzzal * *
Thu Ace.Theory
65851 Sohel (Aka)
Electro. Measur 66852 A.Alim
Adv.Com.Eng.
66834
Asif/T.Room * * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session :
Semester : 5
thMechanical
Room No : Total :
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45 Sat Advance Welding-1
67053 Jahid Hasan
Ace. Theory 65851 Sohel (Aka)
CAD & CAM 67054
Rubel * *
Sun Hydraulics Mech.
67051 Asadur
CAD & CAM 67054 Rubel
Mech.Est.Costing 67052
Jahid Hasan * *
Mon Ace. Theory
65851 Sohel (Aka)
Mech.Est.Costing 67052 Jahid Hasan
Hydraulics Mech.
67051
Asadur *
Tue Advance Welding-1 67053 Jahid Hasan
Hydraulics 67051 Asadur
Manu.Process
67055
Himu * *
Wed Adv. Weldi-1 67053 Jahid Hasan
Manu.Process
67055 Himu
Ace. Theory 65851
Sohel (Aka) * *
Thu CAD & CAM
67054 Rubel
Hydraulics 67051 Asadur
Mech.Est.Costing 67052
Jahid Hasan * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session :
Semester : 5
thComputer Science
Room No : Total :
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45 Sat Cont.Mgm. 68552
Manik
Programming In Java 66651
Sourav
Microprocess 66662
Joysree * *
Sun Data.Man.System
68551 Rejwan
Ace. Theory 65851
Mr.X
Data Com. System 66644
Moni * *
Mon Cont.Mgm. 68552 Manik
Ace. Theory 65851
Mr.X
Data.Man.System 68551
Rejwan * *
Tue Data.Man.System 68551 Rejwan
Pro.In Java 66651 Sourav
Env.Studies 69054 Tania
Microprocess 66662
Joysree * *
Wed Data Com. System 66644
Moni
Data.Man.System 68551 Rejwan
Env.Studies 69054 Tania
Ace. Theory 65851
Mr.X * *
Thu Ace. Theory
65851 Mr.X
Microprocess 66662 Joysree
Data Com. System 66644
Moni * *
Prepared By Principal
Student Quantity-
Dinajpur Institute of Science and Technology (DIST), Dinajpur
Institute Code :13145 Session :
Semester : 5
thTextile (Group-A)
Room No : Total :
Period Days
1st. 2nd. 3rd. 4th. 5th. 6th. 7th.
1:30-2:15 2:16-3:00 3:01-3:45 3:46-4:30 4:31-5:15 5:16-6:00 6:01-6:45 Sat Fabric Structure
1956 Sahariar
Wet Process-11 1953 Limon
Yearn Manu-111 1951
Polash * *
Sun Clothing-1
1954 Suranjeet
Wet Process-11 1953 Limon
Tex Testing-11 1955
Salma * *
Mon Yearn Manu-111 1951 Polash
Fabric-111 1952 Lemon
Book Keep 2013
Mr.X * *
Tue Yearn Manu-111
1951 Polash
Book Keep 2013 Mr.X
Tex Testing-11 1955
Salma * *
Wed Wet Process-11 1953 Limon
Clothing-1 1954 Suranjeet
Book Keep 2013 Mr.X
Fabric-111 1952
Lemon * *
Thu Tex Testing-11 1955 Salma
Fabric Structure 1956 Sahariar
Wet Process-11 1953
Limon * * *