National organizers
Barbara Petchenik International Competition 2015
COUNTRY NAME & ADDRESS Argentina Ana Maria Garra
Profesorado del Consejo Superior de Educación Católica “Septimio Walsh” (CONSUDEC)
Esmeralda 759 – Piso 4 – Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires amgeduca@hotmail.com Australia Doug Herrick
Senior Spatial Technician, Imagery Applications Land and Property Information
Level 2, 346 Panorama Ave, Bathurst NSW 2795 doug.herrick@lpi.nsw.gov.au
Austria Eszter Simonné-Dombóvári TU Vienna E120-6
Department of Geodesy and Geoinformation Research Group Cartography
Erzherzog-Johann-Platz 1/120-6 A-1040 Wien
Austria
eszter@cartography.tuwien.ac.at Brazil Nei Erling
Sociedade Brasileira de Cartografia Av. Presidente Wilson 210/701, Castelo 20030-021 Rio de Janeiro
Brazil
erling@terra.com.br Belgium Frédérique Spitaels
Institut Géographique National
Direction Applications / Unité de Cartographie 13, Abbaye de la Cambre
B - 1000, Bruxelles
Tel: +32 2 629.84.28 Website: www.ign.be Frederique.SPITAELS@ngi.be
Bulgaria Rumiana Vatseva
Associate Professor of Physical Geography and Landscape Studies
National Institute of Geophysics, Geodesy and Geography of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences rvatseva@gmail.com
Canada Karen Van Kerkoerle Geography Department Faculty of Social Sciences Western University London, ON, Canada N6A 5C2
China ZHANG Shibai (Mr.) Program Officer
Department of Science,Technology & International Cooperation
National Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation of China 28 Lianhuachixi Road, Haidian, Beijing, 100830, CHINA
Tel: +86-10-63882220
zhangsb@sbsm.gov.cn, zhangshibai@yahoo.com Chile Pauline Murtagh
Instituto Geográfico Militar Nueva Santa Isabel 1640 Santiago de Chile
concursos@igm.cl, sdgeo@igm.cl Finland Katariina Kosonen
Member of Board, Cartographic Society of Finland Maaherrantie 8 B 24
00710 Helsinki
katariina.kosonen@helsinki.fi Greece Prof. Dr. Lysandros Tsoulos
Cartography Laboratory
National Technical University of Athens 9 H. Polytechniou
15780 Zographou Athens, Greece
lysandro@central.ntua.gr Hungary José Jesús Reyes Nunez
Eotvos Lorand University
Dept. of Cartography and Geoinformatics Pazmany Peter setany 1/a.
Budapest 1117 Hungary
jesusreyes@caesar.elte.hu Lithuania Kristina Gurjanovaite
State Company “GIS-Centras”
Sėlių str. 66,
LT-08109 Vilnius
kristina_gurjanovaite@yahoo.com New Zealand Michelle Cooper
c/o Airways Corporation, P O Box 294, Wellington 6140 blue_shell@email.com
Slovakia Monika Kopecka
Department of Cartography and Geoinformatic Science Institute of Geography
Štefánikova 49 814 73 Bratislava geogmari@savba.sk Spain Pilar Sánchez-Ortiz
Instituto Geográfico Nacional
General Ibañez Ibero, 3 28003 Madrid
psanchezortiz@fomento.es Sweden Amanda James
Geological Survey of Sweden Box 670
Turkey Mrs.Özlem SIMAV Phd.Capt.Eng
General Command of Mapping
Tıp Fakültesi Cad. Cebeci - TR06590 Ankara-TURKEY
Phone: +90 312 595 21 39 Mobile: +90 505 400 63 28 United States of America Robert Edsall PhD
Research Assistant Professor Department of History Stop 8079
Idaho State University Pocatello ID 83209-8079 USA edsarobe@isu.edu
Uruguay Juan Torrini (Lieutenant) & Gabriela Pintos (teacher) Servicio Geográfico Militar
Avenida 8 de Octubre 3255 Montevideo
Tel.: +598 2487 1810 http://www.sgm.gub.uy/