(b) Subsection (a) shall not apply with respect to any individual who, on or after the date of enactment of this Act, declines an offer of another position in the Department of the Treasury which is of at least equal pay and which is within the Washington Metropolitan Region.
SEc. 532. None of the funds made available to the United States Customs Service may be used to collect or impose any land border proceesing fee at ports of entry along the United States-Mexico border.
SEc. 533. Section 12 of the Presidential Protection Assistance Act of 1976 (18 U.S.C. 3056 note) is amended-
(1) in the first sentence by inserting "or at an airport facility used for travel en route to or from such property'' after ''Public Law 94-524,";
(2) in the fourth sentence by inserting after "$300,000", "at the one nongovernmental property, and $70,000 at the airport
facility,''; and ~