• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] 286 See 12 U.S.C

§

222.

287 See 12 U.S.C.

§

347b(b)(1), (4).

288 See Banking Act of 1933

§

16, 48 Stat. 162, 184-85 (codified at 12 U.S.C.

§

24(Seventh)).

289 See Banking Act

§

21, 48 Stat. at 189 (codified at 12 U.S.C.

§

378(a)(1)).

290 Sec. Indus. Ass'n v. Bd. of Governors of the Fed. Rsrv. Sys., 468 U.S. 137, 149 (1984).

291 FED. RSRV. SYS., PURPOSES & FUNCTIONS 23 (10th ed. 2016).

292 See id. at 38-40.

293 Id. at 17.

294 See 12 U.S.C.

§

301 (requiring the Federal Reserve to administer its affairs "fairly and impartially and without discrimination in favor of or against any member bank").

accounts

25

as well as access to the Federal Reserve's real-time

"Fedwire" payments system. These perks would give OCC- chartered nondepository firms major advantages over any of their competitors that do not have the charter.