• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] Additionally, if the OIRA Administrator believes that an agency's planned regulatory action will result in inter- agency policy conflicts, the Administrator must notify the agency, the Advisors, and the Vice Pres- ident, id. § 4(c)(s), and the Vice President, with the assistance of the Advisors, is authorized to consult with the heads of agencies and to "request further consideration or inter-agency coordina- tion," id. § 4(cX6). The order also establishes a Regulatory Working Group to "serve as a forum to assist agencies in identifying and analyzing important regulatory issues." Id. § 4(d).

242 See id. § 6(aX3)(BXii). Agencies must also produce detailed cost-benefit analyses justifying major economically significant rules as defined by section 3(f)(x). See id. § 6(aX3)(C).