• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] GEN. LAWS ANN. ch. 149, § 148C(g) (2021) ("When the use of earned sick time is foreseeable, the employee shall make a good faith effort to provide notice of this need to the employer in advance of the

use of the earned sick time.").

4 CONN. GEN. STAT. § 31-57t(b) (2021); see also N.J. STAT. ANN. § 34:11D-3 (2020) ("If the reason for the leave is not foreseeable, an employer may require an employee to give notice of the intention as soon as practicable, if the employer has notified the employee of this requirement.").

48 See, e.g., ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 23-373(B) (2021) ("Earned paid sick time shall be provided upon the request of an employee. Such request may be made orally, in writing, by electronic means or by any other means acceptable to the employer."); COLO. REV. STAT. ANN. § 8-13.3-404(2) (2020) ("The request may be made orally, in writing, electronically, or by any other means acceptable to the employer."); R.I. GEN. LAWS ANN. § 28-57-6(b) (2020) ("Paid sick and safe leave time shall be provided upon the request of an employee.