• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] use of the earned sick time.").

4 CONN. GEN. STAT. § 31-57t(b) (2021); see also N.J. STAT. ANN. § 34:11D-3 (2020) ("If the reason for the leave is not foreseeable, an employer may require an employee to give notice of the intention as soon as practicable, if the employer has notified the employee of this requirement.").

48 See, e.g., ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 23-373(B) (2021) ("Earned paid sick time shall be provided upon the request of an employee. Such request may be made orally, in writing, by electronic means or by any other means acceptable to the employer."); COLO. REV. STAT. ANN. § 8-13.3-404(2) (2020) ("The request may be made orally, in writing, electronically, or by any other means acceptable to the employer."); R.I. GEN. LAWS ANN. § 28-57-6(b) (2020) ("Paid sick and safe leave time shall be provided upon the request of an employee. Such request may be made orally, in writing, by electronic means, or by any other means acceptable to the employer.").

4 See, e.g., 28 R.I. GEN. LAWS ANN. § 28-57-6(f) (2020); seealso MASS. GEN. LAws ANN. ch. 149,