• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] ANN. § 11-43-3 (2003) (“This chapter shall not apply to any collateral relief sought by any person following his conviction of a crime. Such relief shall be governed by the procedures prescribed in the Mississippi Uniform Post-Conviction Collateral Relief Act.”); NEB.REV.

STAT. § 29-2801 (2009) (providing that any person, “except persons convicted of some crime or offense for which they stand committed,” who is confined in jail or unlawfully deprived of his or her liberty may apply for a writ of habeas corpus); N.J.STAT. ANN. § 2A:67-14 (West 2005) (providing that “[a]ny person committed or restrained of his liberty by virtue of a final judgment of a competent tribunal of civil or criminal jurisdiction or by virtue of any process issued pursuant thereto” “shall not be entitled to prosecute writ of habeas corpus”).