• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] 35

See, e.g., CAL.PENAL CODE § 1405 (West 2011) (“[T]he right to file a motion for postconviction DNA testing provided by this section is absolute and shall not be waived. This prohibition applies to, but is not limited to, a waiver that is given as part of an agreement resulting in a plea of guilty or nolo contendere.”); IOWA CODE ANN. § 81.10

(West 2008) (“The court shall grant the motion if . . . [t]he evidence subject to DNA analysis is material to . . . evidence . . . admitted to at a guilty plea proceeding.”).

36 See, e.g., OHIO REV.CODE ANN. § 2953.72 (West 2005 & Supp. 2012) (“An offender

is not an eligible offender under division (C)(1) of this section regarding any offense to which the offender pleaded guilty or no contest.”).

37