• Tidak ada hasil yang ditemukan
[…] (b) Subparagraph (C) of section 315(c)(l) is amended by insert- ing "and the National Park Service" after "the Fish and Wildlife Service".

SEC. 321. None of the funds collected under the Recreational Fee Demonstration program may be used to plan, design, or con- struct a visitor center or any other perrnanent structure without prior approval of the House and the Senate Committees on Appro- priations if the estimated total cost of the facility exceeds $500,000.

SEc. 322. Section 303(d)(l) of Public Law 96 151 (16 U.S.C.

1606a(d)(l)) is amended by inserting before the semicolon the follow- ing: "and other forest stand improvement activities

to

enhance forest health and reduce hazardous fuel loads of forest stands in the ational Forest System".